Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF THIRD PARTIES’ PERSONAL DATA

The protection of your personal data is a priority for us. Learn more about the processing of your personal data by ‘VANTAGE TOWERS GREECE’

1.Personal Data that we process

VANTAGE TOWERS GREECE (hereinafter “we”, “us”) collects, processes, and stores the following information of its third parties:

-name,

-surname,

-tax identification number (TIN),

-phone number,

-email,

-issues regarding a request or complaint in relation to our infrastructure,

-content of report regarding whistleblowing incidents.

2. Why we process your data

We process your information for communication purposes and access to personal data via relevant platforms.

In particular, we process your information solely for the following purposes:

2.1. Communication purposes

In the context of a potential commercial or business relationship, we collect, store and process personal data to send you invitations for marketing events and keep track of your participation or to schedule appointments

2.2. Satisfaction of legitimate interest

3. Recipients of your data

Access to your data may only be provided to other internal departments depending on the nature of the case or to business partners who act on our behalf for the above purposes or processing, by offering us IT services for the registration and storage of your data, and/or the operation of our website, and/or conduct audits to VANTAGE TOWERS GREECE in accordance with our legal obligations arising from applicable legislation. Your data may also be shared with the competent authorities, whenever we are under a relevant legal obligation.

4. Data retention period

Your personal data is retained in accordance with the provisions of applicable law for the period required to fulfil the purpose of the processing and if the legal basis for their processing is still valid.

5. Transfer of your data outside the EEA

We don’t transfer your personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area (third countries). In any case that such a transfer takes place, VANTAGE TOWERS GREECE will take all the necessary measures to ensure adequate and appropriate safeguards for the protection of your personal data according to the national and European legal framework on data protection.

6. Your rights

VANTAGE TOWERS GREECE ensures your rights with respect to processing of personal data and ensures that you may exercise them.

You have the right to request:

  • access to your personal data and information about what data we process, the purposes of the processing, the recipients, and the duration of the processing;
  • rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • deletion of your personal data or transmission to a third party, if the conditions laid down by the national and European legislative framework for exercising those rights are met;
  • restriction of processing of your personal data only for specific purposes;
  • portability of your data, i.e. to receive the data you have provided in a structured, commonly used format, or request them to be sent to a third party that you specify.

If you have any requests or questions regarding this privacy notice, you may send an email or letter addressed to the contact details listed below. If you wish to exercise any of the above-mentioned rights, we recommend that you request that we send you the ‘Data Subjects Request Form” so that you may submit it to the contact details below.

CONTACT DETAILS

VANTAGE TOWERS GREECE
2, Adrianeiou Str.
11 525, Athens, GREECE

Data Protection Officer (DPO) Contact Details
privacy@vantagetowers.com


In any case, if you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).